Accepted scientific name:
Sorbus carpatica Borbás (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sorbus carpatica Borbás
Synonyms:
Sorbus zolyomii (Soo) Karpati (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorbus zolyomii (Soo) Karpati
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Karpaten-Mehlbeere - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Sorbus World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Czech Republic, Croatia, ?Romania, Slovakia, Slovenia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: mougeotii agg.
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:161985ee-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401