Accepted scientific name:
Sorbus austriaca (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Sorbus austriaca subsp. austriaca (Beck) Hedl.
Sorbus austriaca subsp. croatica Kárpáti
Sorbus austriaca subsp. hazslinszkyana (Soó) Kárpáti
Sorbus austriaca subsp. serpentini Kárpáti
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Österreichische Mehlbeere - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Sorbus World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Bosnia-Hercegovina, Bulgaria, Montenegro, Czech Republic, Croatia, ?Switzerland, Hungary, Macedonia, ?Moldavia, Romania, Slovakia, Slovenia, Serbia & Kosovo, Ukraine
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Sp2000
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1619c3bf-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401