Accepted scientific name:
Sorbus acutiloba (Irmisch) Petz. & G. Kirchn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sorbus acutiloba (Irmisch) Petz. & G. Kirchn.
Synonyms:
Sorbus latifolia f. acutiloba Irmisch (synonym)
Sorbus subcordata Bornm. ex Düll (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorbus subcordata Bornm. ex Düll
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Sorbus World Plants
Distribution: Germany (Thüringen)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: latifolia agg., Sorbus aria - Sorbus torminalis
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:161a2172-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401