Accepted scientific name:
Aruncus gombalanus Hand.-Mazz. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aruncus gombalanus Hand.-Mazz.
Synonyms:
Aruncus dioicus var. rotundifoliolatus Hara (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aruncus dioicus var. rotundifoliolatus Hara
Pleiosepalum gombalanum Hand.-Mazz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleiosepalum gombalanum Hand.-Mazz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Aruncus World Plants
Distribution: China (NW-Yunnan), E-Tibet
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:161ac21b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401