Accepted scientific name:
Petrophytum acuminatum Rydb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Petrophytum acuminatum Rydb.
Synonyms:
Petrophytum caespitosum subsp. acuminatum (Rydb.) Munz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Petrophytum caespitosum subsp. acuminatum (Rydb.) Munz
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Big arroyo rockmat - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Petrophytum World Plants
Distribution: USA (California)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:161b4291-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401