Accepted scientific name:
Spiraea vanhouttei (Briot) Zabel (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Spiraea vanhouttei (Briot) Zabel
Synonyms:
Spiraea aquilegifolia var. vanhouttei Briot (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiraea aquilegifolia var. vanhouttei Briot
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Spiraea World Plants
Distribution: Czech Republic / Slovakia (introduced), Germany (introduced), Hungary (introduced), Romania (introduced), C-Asia, China, USA (introduced) (Arkansas (introduced), Connecticut (introduced), Illinois (introduced), Kentucky (introduced), Louisiana (introduced), Massachusetts (introduced), Maryland (introduced), Michigan (introduced), Minnesota (introduced), Missouri (introduced), North Carolina (introduced), New York (introduced), Ohio (introduced), Pennsylvania (introduced), Utah (introduced), West Virginia (introduced)), Canada (introduced) (Nova Scotia (introduced), Ontario (introduced))
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Hybrid taxon. Subgen. Nothospiraea, Spiraea cantoniensis x trilobata
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:161b77d0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401