Accepted scientific name:
Kerria japonica (L.) DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Kerria japonica (L.) DC.
Synonyms:
Corchorus japonicus (L.) C.P. Thunb. ex A. Murray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corchorus japonicus (L.) C.P. Thunb. ex A. Murray
Corchorus japonicus (L.) Houtt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corchorus japonicus (L.) Houtt.
Corchorus japonicus (L.) Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corchorus japonicus (L.) Thunb.
Kerria japonica var. denticulata L.C. Wang & X.G. Sun (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kerria japonica var. denticulata L.C. Wang & X.G. Sun
Rubus japonicus L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus japonicus L.
Spiraea japonica (L.) Cambess. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiraea japonica (L.) Cambess.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Goldröschen - -
Japanese rose - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Kerria World Plants
Distribution: China (Anhui, Fujian, Gansu, Guizhou, Henan, Hubei, Hunan, Jiangsu, Jiangxi, Shaanxi, Shandong, Sichuan, Yunnan, Zhejiang), Japan (Hokkaido, Honshu, Shikoku, Kyushu), Pakistan (introduced), USA (introduced) (Alabama (introduced), Connecticut (introduced), Illinois (introduced), North Carolina (introduced), New Hampshire (introduced), New Jersey (introduced), New York (introduced), Ohio (introduced), Pennsylvania (introduced), Rhode Island (introduced), South Carolina (introduced), Tennessee (introduced), Utah (introduced), Virginia (introduced)), Canada (introduced) (Ontario (introduced)), Czech Republic (introduced), France (c), Switzerland (c), Italy (introduced), Romania (c), Slovakia (introduced), Slovenia (introduced), Vietnam (introduced)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:161d6eb8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401