Accepted scientific name:
Exochorda racemosa (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Exochorda racemosa subsp. racemosa (Lindl.) Rehd.
Exochorda racemosa subsp. serratifolia (S. Moore) F.Y. Gao & L.J.G. von der Maesen
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Common pearlbrush - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Exochorda World Plants
Distribution: China (Henan, Jiangsu, Jiangxi, Zhejiang), USA (introduced) (Connecticut (introduced), Delaware (introduced), Georgia (introduced), Louisiana (introduced), Massachusetts (introduced), Mississippi (introduced), North Carolina (introduced), New York (introduced), Pennsylvania (introduced), South Carolina (introduced), Virginia (introduced)), Czech Republic (introduced), Slovakia (introduced), C-Asia, Turkestan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Sp2000
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:161d7172-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401