Accepted scientific name:
Exochorda giraldii Hesse (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Exochorda giraldii Hesse
Synonyms:
Exochorda giraldii var. tomentosa Wuzhi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Exochorda giraldii var. tomentosa Wuzhi
Exochorda racemosa subsp. giraldii (Hesse) F. Y. Gao & L.J.G. van der Maesen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Exochorda racemosa subsp. giraldii (Hesse) F. Y. Gao & L.J.G. van der Maesen
Exochorda racemosa var. giraldii (Hesse) Rehd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Exochorda racemosa var. giraldii (Hesse) Rehd.
Infraspecific taxon: Exochorda giraldii var. wilsonii (Rehd.) Rehd.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Exochorda World Plants
Distribution: China (Anhui, Gansu, Hebei, Henan, Hebei, Shaanxi, Shanxi, Sichuan, Zhejiang)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:161d72cf-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401