Accepted scientific name:
Prunus stacei J.J. Wójcicki (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Prunus stacei J.J. Wójcicki
Synonyms:
Cerasus stacei (Wójcicki) J.J. Wójcicki & K. Marhold (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerasus stacei (Wójcicki) J.J. Wójcicki & K. Marhold
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Prunus World Plants
Distribution: Poland; Poland
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Hybrid taxon. Prunus avium x cerasus x fruticosa
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:161f5dd4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401