Accepted scientific name:
Prunus tenella Batsch (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Prunus tenella Batsch
Synonyms:
Amygdalus georgica Desf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amygdalus georgica Desf.
Amygdalus ledebouriana Schltdl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amygdalus ledebouriana Schltdl.
Amygdalus nana L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amygdalus nana L.
Persica nana (L.) Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Persica nana (L.) Mill.
Prunus ledebouriana (Schltdl.) Y.Y. Yao (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prunus ledebouriana (Schltdl.) Y.Y. Yao
Prunus nana (L.) Stokes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prunus nana (L.) Stokes
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Prunus World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Bulgaria, Czech Republic, Croatia, Gruziya, Hungary, Macedonia, Moldavia, European Russia, Caucasus, Romania, Slovakia, Serbia & Kosovo, Crimea, Ukraine, France (introduced), Germany (introduced), Poland (c), Sweden (introduced), W-Siberia, C-Asia, China (Xinjiang)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:16202a73-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401