Accepted scientific name:
Prunus sibirica L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Prunus sibirica L.
Synonyms:
Armeniaca sibirica (L.) Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Armeniaca sibirica (L.) Lam.
Armeniaca sibirica var. multipetala G.S. Liu & L.B. Zhang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Armeniaca sibirica var. multipetala G.S. Liu & L.B. Zhang
Armeniaca sibirica var. pleniflora J.Y. Zhang, T.Z. Li, X.J. Li & Y. He (synonym) 1 literature reference for Armeniaca sibirica var. pleniflora J.Y. Zhang, T.Z. Li, X.J. Li & Y. He
Prunus armeniaca var. sibirica (L.) K. Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prunus armeniaca var. sibirica (L.) K. Koch
Infraspecific taxon: Prunus sibirica var. pubescens (Kostina) Nakai
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Prunus World Plants
Distribution: China (Gansu, Hebei, Heilongjiang, Henan, Jilin, Liaoning, Nei Mongol, Ningxia, Shanxi), Mongolia, C-Siberia, Russian Far East, Korea
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:16210698-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401