Accepted scientific name:
Prunus mume (Sieb.) Sieb. & Zucc. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Prunus mume (Sieb.) Sieb. & Zucc.
Synonyms:
Armeniaca mume Sieb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Armeniaca mume Sieb.
Armeniaca mume var. pubicaulina C.Z. Qiao & H.M. Shen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Armeniaca mume var. pubicaulina C.Z. Qiao & H.M. Shen
Prunopsis mume (Sieb.) Ed. Andre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prunopsis mume (Sieb.) Ed. Andre
Prunus armeniaca Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prunus armeniaca Thunb.
Prunus makinoensis Lév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prunus makinoensis Lév.
Prunus mume var. formosana Masamune ex Kudo & Masamune (synonym)
Prunus mume var. microcarpa Makino (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Prunus mume var. cernua Franch.
Prunus mume var. pallescens Franch.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Prunus World Plants
Distribution: China (introduced) (Commonly cultivated (introduced)), Japan (widespread), Korea (introduced), N-Vietnam (introduced)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:162284de-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401