Accepted scientific name:
Prunus maackii Rupr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Prunus maackii Rupr.
Synonyms:
Cerasus glandulifolia (Rupr. & Maxim.) Kom. (synonym)
Cerasus maackii (Rupr.) G.V. Eremin & V.S. Simagin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerasus maackii (Rupr.) G.V. Eremin & V.S. Simagin
Laurocerasus maackii (Rupr.) C.K. Schneid. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laurocerasus maackii (Rupr.) C.K. Schneid.
Padus maackii (Rupr.) Kom. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Padus maackii (Rupr.) Kom.
Padus maackii f. lanceolata T.T. Yu & T.C. Ku (synonym) 1 literature reference for Padus maackii f. lanceolata T.T. Yu & T.C. Ku
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Prunus World Plants
Distribution: China (Heilongjiang, Jilin, Liaoning.), Korea, Russian Far East
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1622b8ae-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401