Accepted scientific name:
Prunus hortulana L. H. Bailey (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Prunus hortulana L. H. Bailey
Synonyms:
Prunus hortulana var. mineri L.H. Bailey (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Hortulan plum - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Prunus World Plants
Distribution: USA (Arkansas, Iowa, Illinois, Indiana, Kansas, Kentucky, Massachusetts, Maryland, Missouri, Nebraska, Ohio, Oklahoma, Tennessee, Texas, Virginia, West Virginia)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1623f38d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401