Accepted scientific name:
Prunus haussknechtii Schneid. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Prunus haussknechtii Schneid.
Synonyms:
Amygdalus haussknechtii (Schneid.) Bornm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amygdalus haussknechtii (Schneid.) Bornm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Prunus World Plants
Distribution: Iran (EC-Iran, SW-Iran: Mts.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:16241931-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401