Accepted scientific name:
Prunus glandulifolia Rupr. ex Maxim. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Prunus glandulifolia Rupr. ex Maxim.
Synonyms:
Cerapadus glandulifolia (Rupr & Maxim.) V. A. Nedoluzhko (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerapadus glandulifolia (Rupr & Maxim.) V. A. Nedoluzhko
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Prunus World Plants
Distribution: Manchuria
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:16244c9c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401