Accepted scientific name:
Prunus cocomilia Ten. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Prunus cocomilia Ten.
Synonyms:
Prunus cerasifera var. ursina (Kotschy) G.V. Eremin & V.M. Garkovenko (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prunus cerasifera var. ursina (Kotschy) G.V. Eremin & V.M. Garkovenko
Prunus divaricata subsp. ursina (Kotschy) Browicz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prunus divaricata subsp. ursina (Kotschy) Browicz
Prunus pseudoarmeniaca Heldr. & Sart. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prunus pseudoarmeniaca Heldr. & Sart.
Prunus ursina Ky. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prunus ursina Ky.
Infraspecific taxon: Prunus cocomilia var. puberula (Schneider) Browicz
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Prunus World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Montenegro, Croatia, Greece, Italy, Macedonia, Sicily, E-Aegaean Isl., Turkey (E-Anatolia, Inner Anatolia, S-Anatolia: Aleppo etc., SE-Anatolia), Israel (N-Israel), Lebanon (Antilebanon, C-Lebanon), Syria (coastal W-Syria)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:16252c07-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401