Accepted scientific name:
Physocarpus amurensis (Maxim.) Maxim. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Physocarpus amurensis (Maxim.) Maxim.
Synonyms:
Opulaster amurensis (Maxim.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Opulaster amurensis (Maxim.) Kuntze
Spiraea amurensis Maxim. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiraea amurensis Maxim.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Physocarpus World Plants
Distribution: China (NE-Hebei (Chengde, Wuling Shan), S-Heilongjiang (Mao
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1626ffbb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401