Accepted scientific name:
Neillia tanakae Franch. & Sav. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Neillia tanakae Franch. & Sav.
Synonyms:
Opulaster tanakae (Franch. & Sav.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Opulaster tanakae (Franch. & Sav.) Kuntze
Physocarpus tanakae (Franch. & Sav.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physocarpus tanakae (Franch. & Sav.) Kuntze
Stephanandra tanakae Franch. & Sav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stephanandra tanakae Franch. & Sav.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Neillia World Plants
Distribution: Japan (Honshu)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:16271618-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401