Accepted scientific name:
Purshia tridentata (Pursh) DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Purshia tridentata (Pursh) DC.
Synonyms:
Kunzia tridentata (Pursh) Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kunzia tridentata (Pursh) Spreng.
Tigarea tridentata Pursh (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tigarea tridentata Pursh
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Antelope bitterbrush - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Purshia World Plants
Distribution: USA (Arizona, California, Colorado, Idaho, Montana, Nebraska, New Mexico, Nevada, Oregon, Utah, Washington State, Wyoming), Canada (British Columbia)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:16276473-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401