Accepted scientific name:
Dryas integrifolia (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Dryas integrifolia subsp. chamissonis (Spreng.) H.J. Scoggan
Dryas integrifolia subsp. crenulata (Juz.) H. J. Scoggan
Dryas integrifolia subsp. integrifolia Vahl
Dryas integrifolia var. minuta Yu. P. Kozhevnikov
Dryas integrifolia subsp. sylvatica (Hultén) Hultén
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Entireleaf mountain-avens - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Dryas World Plants
Distribution: Alaska, USA (Montana, New Hampshire), Canada (Alberta, British Columbia, Labrador, Manitoba, New Brunswick, Newfoundland, Northern Territories, Nunavut, Ontario, Quebec, Yukon), Greenland, Russian Far East
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Sp2000
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:16278ec1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401