Accepted scientific name:
Acaena leptacantha Phil. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acaena leptacantha Phil.
Synonyms:
Acaena andina Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acaena andina Phil.
Acaena capitata Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acaena capitata Phil.
Acaena leptacantha var. brachyacantha Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acaena leptacantha var. brachyacantha Bitter
Acaena leptacantha subsp. breviscapa Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acaena leptacantha subsp. breviscapa Bitter
Acaena leptacantha var. conferta Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acaena leptacantha var. conferta Bitter
Acaena leptacantha subsp. connectens Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acaena leptacantha subsp. connectens Bitter
Acaena leptacantha var. dolichacantha Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acaena leptacantha var. dolichacantha Bitter
Acaena leptacantha subsp. glabricupula Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acaena leptacantha subsp. glabricupula Bitter
Acaena leptacantha var. grosseaculeata Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acaena leptacantha var. grosseaculeata Bitter
Acaena leptacantha subsp. longiscapa Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acaena leptacantha subsp. longiscapa Bitter
Acaena leptacantha var. longissima Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acaena leptacantha var. longissima Bitter
Acaena leptacantha var. negeri Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acaena leptacantha var. negeri Bitter
Acaena longiscapa Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acaena longiscapa Bitter
Acaena macrocephala var. negeri Druce (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Acaena World Plants
Distribution: Argentina (Mendoza, Neuquen, Rio Negro), Chile (O'Higgins, Maule, Bio Bio, Araucania, Los Lagos, Reg. Metropolitana), Bolivia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:16286933-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401