Accepted scientific name:
Acaena integerrima Gill. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acaena integerrima Gill.
Synonyms:
Acaena adenocarpa Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acaena adenocarpa Bitter
Acaena adenocarpa var. basiinermis Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acaena adenocarpa var. basiinermis Bitter
Acaena adenocarpa var. microphylla Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acaena adenocarpa var. microphylla Bitter
Acaena adenocarpa var. pedicellata Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acaena adenocarpa var. pedicellata Bitter
Acaena adenocarpa var. tridentata Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acaena adenocarpa var. tridentata Bitter
Acaena adenocarpa var. undiquearmata Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acaena adenocarpa var. undiquearmata Bitter
Acaena integerrima var. evectifolia Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acaena integerrima var. evectifolia Bitter
Acaena integerrima var. latifrons Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acaena integerrima var. latifrons Bitter
Acaena integerrima var. oligantha Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acaena integerrima var. oligantha Bitter
Acaena integerrima var. subpilosicupula Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acaena integerrima var. subpilosicupula Bitter
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Acaena World Plants
Distribution: Argentina (Chubut, Mendoza, Neuquen, Rio Negro, Santa Cruz, Tierra del Fuego), Chile (Maule, Bio Bio, Araucania, Aisen, Magallanes, Reg. Metropolitana)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:16287ba0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401