Accepted scientific name:
Polylepis tarapacana Phil. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Polylepis tarapacana Phil.
Synonyms:
Polylepis tarapacana var. brevifilamentosa Bitter (synonym)
Polylepis tarapacana var. multisquamata Bitter (synonym)
Polylepis tarapacana var. pycnolopha Bitter (synonym)
Polylepis tarapacana var. sajamensis Bitter (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Polylepis World Plants
Distribution: Chile (Tarapaca, Antofagasta)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1628b837-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401