Accepted scientific name:
Polylepis rugulosa Bitter (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Polylepis rugulosa Bitter
Synonyms:
Polylepis tenuiruga Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polylepis tenuiruga Bitter
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Polylepis World Plants
Distribution: Chile (Tarapaca), Peru
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1627babf-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401