Accepted scientific name:
Agrimonia rostellata Wallr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Agrimonia rostellata Wallr.
Synonyms:
Eupatorium rostellatum (Wallr.) Nieuwland (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eupatorium rostellatum (Wallr.) Nieuwland
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Beaked agrimony - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Agrimonia World Plants
Distribution: USA (Alabama, Arkansas, Connecticut, District of Columbia, Delaware, Florida, Georgia, Illinois, Indiana, Kansas, Kentucky, Louisiana, Massachusetts, Maryland, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, Mississippi, North Carolina, New Jersey, New York, Ohio, Oklahoma, Pennsylvania, South Carolina, Tennessee, Texas, Virginia, Wisconsin, West Virginia)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:162b346a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401