Accepted scientific name:
Aphanes arvensis L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aphanes arvensis L.
Synonyms:
Alchemilla aphanes Leers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchemilla aphanes Leers
Alchemilla arvensis (L.) Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchemilla arvensis (L.) Scop.
Alchemilla cuneifolia Nutt. ex Torr. & Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchemilla cuneifolia Nutt. ex Torr. & Gray
Alchemilla delicatula Sennen (synonym)
Alchemilla monandra Stokes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchemilla monandra Stokes
Alchemilla occidentalis Nutt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchemilla occidentalis Nutt.
Aphanes cuneifolia Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphanes cuneifolia Rydb.
Aphanes monogyna (Pieri) (synonym)
Aphanes occidentalis (Nutt.) Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphanes occidentalis (Nutt.) Rydb.
Aphanes triloba Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphanes triloba Gilib.
Aphanes vulgaris Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphanes vulgaris Schur
Percepier arvensis (L.) Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Percepier arvensis (L.) Moench
Potentilla arvensis (L.) Christenh. & Väre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla arvensis (L.) Christenh. & Väre
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Acker-Frauenmantel - -
Field parsley piert - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Aphanes World Plants
Distribution: Azerbaijan, Algeria, Albania, Armenia, Austria, Belgium, Luxembourg, Bosnia-Hercegovina, Baleares, England, Bulgaria, Montenegro, Corsica, Crete, Czech Republic, Croatia, Denmark, Estonia, France, Germany, Gruziya, Greece, Ireland, Northern Ireland, Switzerland, Netherlands, Spain, Hungary, Italy, Latvia, +Lithuania, Portugal, Morocco, Macedonia, Poland, European Russia, Romania, Sicily, Slovakia, Slovenia, Serbia & Kosovo, Sweden, Tunisia, Crimea, Ukraine, Norway (introduced), Poland (introduced), Western Australia (introduced), New South Wales (introduced), Victoria (introduced), Tasmania (introduced), Algeria, New Zealand (introduced), Chile (introduced), Argentina (introduced), Brazil (introduced), Turkey (Inner Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, S-Anatolia: Aleppo etc., SSW-Anatolia, WN-Anatolia), Cyprus (C-Mountains, E-Cyprus, N-Cyprus, SW-Cyprus), E-Aegaean Isl., Iran (N-Iran: Mts.), Lebanon (C-Lebanon, coastal W-Lebanon), Israel (N-Israel), Syria (NW-Syria), USA (introduced) (California (introduced), Delaware (introduced), Idaho (introduced), New Jersey (introduced), Oregon (introduced), South Carolina (introduced), Tennessee (introduced), Washington State (introduced)), Canada (introduced) (British Columbia (introduced), Nova Scotia (introduced))
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:162ccf55-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401