Accepted scientific name:
Aristolochia indica L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aristolochia indica L.
Synonyms:
Aristolochia lanceolata Wight (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aristolochia lanceolata Wight
Aristolochia maysorensis Fisch. ex Duch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aristolochia maysorensis Fisch. ex Duch.
Aristolochia pandurata Wall. ex Duch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aristolochia pandurata Wall. ex Duch.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Piperales CoL
Family Aristolochiaceae World Plants
Genus Aristolochia World Plants
Distribution: Western Australia, India, Nepal, Bangladesh, Myanmar [Burma] (Bago, Mandalay, Yangon), Pakistan (Sind), Laos, Vietnam
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:162bf248-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401