Accepted scientific name:
Aristolochia holostylis F. Gonzalez (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aristolochia holostylis F. Gonzalez
Synonyms:
Aristolochia campanaeformis DC. ex Duch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aristolochia campanaeformis DC. ex Duch.
Aristolochia cucullata Pohl ex Duch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aristolochia cucullata Pohl ex Duch.
Aristolochia reniformis (Duch.) F. Gonzalez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aristolochia reniformis (Duch.) F. Gonzalez
Duchartrella reniformis (Duch.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Duchartrella reniformis (Duch.) Kuntze
Holostylis reniformis Duch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Holostylis reniformis Duch.
Holostylis reniformis f. minor Chodat & Hassl. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Piperales CoL
Family Aristolochiaceae World Plants
Genus Aristolochia World Plants
Distribution: N-Brazil (Tocantins), NE-Brazil (Maranhao), WC-Brazil (Mato Grosso, Goias, Mato Grosso do Sul), Bolivia, Paraguay (Amambay)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:162f9ea0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401