Accepted scientific name:
Alchemilla monticola Opiz (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alchemilla monticola Opiz
Synonyms:
Alchemilla pascualis Fröhner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchemilla pascualis Fröhner
Alchemilla pastoralis Bus. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchemilla pastoralis Bus.
Alchemilla vulgaris subsp. pastoralis (Bus.) Palitz (synonym)
Alchemilla vulgaris var. pastoralis (Buser) Boivin (synonym)
Potentilla pastoralis (Buser) Christenh. & Väre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla pastoralis (Buser) Christenh. & Väre
Infraspecific taxon: Alchemilla monticola var. subpastoralis (Paw.) A. Plocek
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Hairy lady's mantle - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Alchemilla World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Belgium, England, Bulgaria, Czech Republic, Montenegro, Croatia, Denmark, Finland, France (incl. Vosges), Germany, Switzerland (incl. Jura), Netherlands, Hungary, Italy, Macedonia, Norway, Poland, Romania, European Russia, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, European Russia, Belarus, Ukraine, Moldova, Gruziya, Slovakia, Serbia, Slovenia, Sweden, W-Siberia, Transcaucasus, Russian Far East (introduced), South Georgia Isl. (introduced), Turkey (NW-Anatolia: Bithynia), Alaska (introduced), USA (introduced) (Connecticut (introduced), Massachusetts (introduced), Maine (introduced), New York (introduced), Vermont (introduced), Wisconsin (introduced)), Canada (introduced) (Newfoundland (introduced), Nova Scotia (introduced), Ontario (introduced), Quebec (introduced)), St. Pierre et Miquelon (introduced)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: monticola agg.
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:162fb29d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401