Accepted scientific name:
Alchemilla microbetula T. C. E. Fries (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alchemilla microbetula T. C. E. Fries
Synonyms:
Alchemilla commutata Rothm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchemilla commutata Rothm.
Alchemilla commutata f. muscoidea (Haum. & Balle) Rothm. (synonym)
Alchemilla sessiliflora Hochst. ex Rothm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchemilla sessiliflora Hochst. ex Rothm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Alchemilla World Plants
Distribution: Uganda, Kenya, N-Tanzania, E-D.R. Congo (Zaire), ?Rwanda, Ethiopia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:162fcbff-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401