Accepted scientific name:
Alchemilla longana Buser (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alchemilla longana Buser
Synonyms:
Alchemilla austriaca S. Fröhner & A. Polatschek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchemilla austriaca S. Fröhner & A. Polatschek
Alchemilla marcailhouorum Buser (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchemilla marcailhouorum Buser
Alchemilla vulgaris subsp. longana (Buser) O. Bolos & Vigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchemilla vulgaris subsp. longana (Buser) O. Bolos & Vigo
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Alchemilla World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Switzerland, Italy (Südtirol, Bormio)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: longana agg.
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1630007a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401