Accepted scientific name:
Alchemilla baltica Sam. ex Juz. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alchemilla baltica Sam. ex Juz.
Synonyms:
Alchemilla nebulosa G. Samuelsson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchemilla nebulosa G. Samuelsson
Potentilla baltica (Juz.) Christenh. & Väre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla baltica (Juz.) Christenh. & Väre
Infraspecific taxon: Alchemilla baltica var. occidentalis A. Plocek
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Alchemilla World Plants
Distribution: Finland, E-Poland, Norway, N-European Russia, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, C-European Russia, Sweden, Germany (E-Erzgebirge), Romania, Slovakia, W-Siberia, Ukraine, Belarus, Czech Republic (Bohemia)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: baltica agg.
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1632b26f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401