Accepted scientific name:
Alchemilla amoena (Czecz.) Rothm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alchemilla amoena (Czecz.) Rothm.
Synonyms:
Alchemilla acutiloba subsp. amoena Czecz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchemilla acutiloba subsp. amoena Czecz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Alchemilla World Plants
Distribution: Turkey (N-Anatolia)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1632f3bf-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401