Accepted scientific name:
Fragaria viridis (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Fragaria viridis subsp. campestris (Steven) Pawl.
Fragaria viridis subsp. viridis Duchesne
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Grüne Erdbeere - -
Hügel-Erdbeere - -
Knackbeere - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Fragaria World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Belgium, Luxembourg, Bosnia-Hercegovina, Bulgaria, Belarus, Czech Republic, Croatia, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Switzerland, Spain, Hungary, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Macedonia, Moldavia, Norway, Poland, European Russia (widespread), Ukraine, Romania, Slovakia, Slovenia, Serbia & Kosovo, Sweden, Turkey (NE-Anatolia), European Turkey, W-Siberia, C-Siberia, C-Asia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Sp2000
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:16342343-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401