Accepted scientific name:
Argentina anserinoides (Raoul) J. Holub (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Argentina anserinoides (Raoul) J. Holub
Synonyms:
Potentilla anserinoides Raoul (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla anserinoides Raoul
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Argentina World Plants
Distribution: New Zealand (Thames southwards), Chatham Isl.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1635413a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401