Accepted scientific name:
Potentilla gorodkovii B.A. Jurtzev (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Potentilla gorodkovii B.A. Jurtzev
Synonyms:
Potentilla nivea subsp. fallax A. Pors. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Potentilla World Plants
Distribution: C-Siberia, Russian Far East, Magadan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Hybrid taxon. Potentilla nivea x uniflora
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1635124f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401