Accepted scientific name:
Potentilla rubella Sorensen (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Potentilla rubella Sorensen
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Potentilla rubella var. rubelloides (Petrovsky) Jurtz.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Reddish cinquefoil - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Potentilla World Plants
Distribution: C-Siberia, Russian Far East, Greenland
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:163742ad-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401