Accepted scientific name:
Potentilla intermedia L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Potentilla intermedia L.
Synonyms:
Potentilla diffusa Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla diffusa Rchb.
Potentilla digitato-flabellata Heidenr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla digitato-flabellata Heidenr.
Potentilla heidenreichii Zimmeter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla heidenreichii Zimmeter
Potentilla intermedia subsp. heidenreichii (Zimmeter) N. N. Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla intermedia subsp. heidenreichii (Zimmeter) N. N. Tzvelev
Potentilla ruthenica Steud., non Willd. 1799 (misapplied name)
Potentilla visurgina Weihe ex Reichb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla visurgina Weihe ex Reichb.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Downy cinquefoil - -
Mittleres Fingerkraut - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Potentilla World Plants
Distribution: Slovakia, N-European Russia, Belarus, Latvia, C-European Russia, W-European Russia / Belarus / Ukraine, Austria (introduced), Belgium (introduced), England (introduced), Czech Republic / Slovakia (introduced), Denmark (introduced), Finland (introduced), France (introduced), Germany (introduced), Switzerland (introduced), Netherlands (introduced), Italy (introduced), Norway (introduced), Poland (introduced), Sweden (introduced), Russian Far East (introduced), USA (introduced) (Connecticut (introduced), Iowa (introduced), Illinois (introduced), Indiana (introduced), Kentucky (introduced), Massachusetts (introduced), Maryland (introduced), Maine (introduced), Michigan (introduced), Minnesota (introduced), North Carolina (introduced), New Hampshire (introduced), New Jersey (introduced), New York (introduced), Ohio (introduced), Pennsylvania (introduced), Rhode Island (introduced), Tennessee (introduced), Virginia (introduced), Vermont (introduced), Wisconsin (introduced)), Canada (introduced) (British Columbia (introduced), New Brunswick (introduced), Newfoundland (introduced), Nova Scotia (introduced), Prince Edward Isl. (introduced), Quebec (introduced)), St. Pierre et Miquelon (introduced)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:16399b7f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401