Accepted scientific name:
Potentilla erecta (L.) Räuschel (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Potentilla erecta (L.) Räuschel
Synonyms:
Fragaria tormentilla Crantz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fragaria tormentilla Crantz
Potentilla dacica Borb. ex Zimm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla dacica Borb. ex Zimm.
Potentilla divergens Poeverl. (synonym)
Potentilla erecta subsp. strictissima (Zimmeter) A.J. Richards (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla erecta subsp. strictissima (Zimmeter) A.J. Richards
Potentilla favratii Zimm. ex Favrat (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla favratii Zimm. ex Favrat
Potentilla laeta Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla laeta Salisb.
Potentilla monacensis Zimm. (synonym)
Potentilla officinalis S. F. Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla officinalis S. F. Gray
Potentilla pubescens (Woerl.) Poeverl. (synonym)
Potentilla sciaphila Zimm. (synonym)
Potentilla strictissima Zimm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla strictissima Zimm.
Potentilla sylvestris Neck. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla sylvestris Neck.
Potentilla tormentilla (Cr.) Neck. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla tormentilla (Cr.) Neck.
Tormentilla adstringens Lindem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tormentilla adstringens Lindem.
Tormentilla dissecta Timb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tormentilla dissecta Timb.
Tormentilla divergens Reichb. ex Bot. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tormentilla divergens Reichb. ex Bot.
Tormentilla erecta L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tormentilla erecta L.
Tormentilla ericetorum Timb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tormentilla ericetorum Timb.
Tormentilla montana Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tormentilla montana Schur
Tormentilla nodosa Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tormentilla nodosa Schur
Tormentilla officinalis Curt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tormentilla officinalis Curt.
Tormentilla officinarum Neck. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tormentilla officinarum Neck.
Tormentilla orophila Timb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tormentilla orophila Timb.
Tormentilla parviflora Rafin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tormentilla parviflora Rafin.
Tormentilla sessilifolia Stokes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tormentilla sessilifolia Stokes
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Blutwurz - -
Erect cinquefoil - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Potentilla World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Liechtenstein, Belgium, Luxembourg, England, Bulgaria, Corsica, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Denmark, Faroer Isl., Finland, France, Germany, Ireland, Switzerland, Netherlands, Spain, Hungary, Iceland, Italy, Slovenia, Bosnia-Hercegovina, Croatia, Montenegro, Macedonia, Serbia & Kosovo, Portugal, Malta, Norway, Poland, Romania, Sardinia, Scandinavia, Sweden, Crimea, Baltic States, C-European Russia, E-European Russia, N-European Russia, W-European Russia, Belarus, Ukraine, Caucasus, Azerbaijan, Gruziya, W-Siberia, Turkey (N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, WN-Anatolia), Azores (Santa Maria Isl., Sao Miguel Isl., Terceira, Pico, Faial, Flores Isl., Corvo Isl.), Morocco, USA (introduced) (Massachusetts (introduced)), Canada (introduced) (Newfoundland (introduced), Nova Scotia (introduced))
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:163ac3da-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401