Accepted scientific name:
Aristolochia chamissonis (Klotzsch) Duch. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aristolochia chamissonis (Klotzsch) Duch.
Synonyms:
Aristolochia maxima Cham. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aristolochia maxima Cham.
Aristolochia refracta Burch. ex Mast. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aristolochia refracta Burch. ex Mast.
Howardia chamissonis Klotzsch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Howardia chamissonis Klotzsch
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Piperales CoL
Family Aristolochiaceae World Plants
Genus Aristolochia World Plants
Distribution: WC-Brazil (Goias, Distrito Federal), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Espirito Santo, Sao Paulo, Rio de Janeiro), S-Brazil (Parana), Venezuela (Amazonas)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:163ae2a1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401