Accepted scientific name:
Potentilla crantzii (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Potentilla crantzii subsp. crantzii (Crantz) Beck
Potentilla crantzii subsp. gelida (C.A. Mey.) J. Soják
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Crantz' Fingerkraut - -
Zottiges Fingerkraut - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Potentilla World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, England, Bulgaria, Czech Republic / Slovakia, France, Germany, Switzerland, Spain, Iceland, Jan Mayen Isl., Italy, former Yugoslavia, Portugal, Poland, Romania, N-European Russia, Baltic States, C-European Russia, W-European Russia / Belarus / Ukraine, Caucasus / Transcaucasus, W-Siberia, C-Siberia, C-Asia, Turkey (E-Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia), Iran (N-Iran: Mts.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Sp2000
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:163b2dbb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401