Accepted scientific name:
Aristolochia brevifolia (Cham.) Hauman (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aristolochia brevifolia (Cham.) Hauman
Synonyms:
Aristolochia angustifolia var. brevifolia Cham. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Piperales CoL
Family Aristolochiaceae World Plants
Genus Aristolochia World Plants
Distribution: Argentina (Entre Rios, Misiones, Santa Fe), S-Brazil (Rio Grande do Sul), Uruguay (Rio Negro, San Jose, Soriano)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:163d041e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401