Accepted scientific name:
Rosa squarrosa (Rau) Boreau (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rosa squarrosa (Rau) Boreau
Synonyms:
Crepinia squarrosa (A. Rau) Gand. (synonym)
Rosa canina subsp. squarrosa (A. Rau) Hayek (synonym)
Rosa squarrosa (A. Rau) Boreau (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Rosa World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, England, Bulgaria, Czech Republic / Slovakia, France, Germany, Greece, Switzerland, Hungary, Poland, Romania, Morocco, Algeria
Lifezones: -
Additional data: canina agg. Status uncertain, probably a synonym of R. canina s. lat.
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:163e137c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401