Accepted scientific name:
Aristolochia bilabiata L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aristolochia bilabiata L.
Synonyms:
Aristolochia conduplicata Poit. ex Duch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aristolochia conduplicata Poit. ex Duch.
Howardia bilabiata Klotzsch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Howardia bilabiata Klotzsch
Common names:
Common name Language Country
West Indian dutchman's pipe - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Piperales CoL
Family Aristolochiaceae World Plants
Genus Aristolochia World Plants
Distribution: Puerto Rico, Cuba, Haiti, Dominican Republic, St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Isl.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:163f41ec-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401