Accepted scientific name:
Rosa oxyodon Boiss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rosa oxyodon Boiss.
Synonyms:
Rosa haematodes Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa haematodes Boiss.
Rosa oplisthes Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa oplisthes Boiss.
Rosa svanetica Crep. ex Sommier & Levier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa svanetica Crep. ex Sommier & Levier
Rosa svanetica var. tscherekensis Galushko (synonym)
Rosa tscherekensis (A.I. Galushko) A.I. Galushko (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa tscherekensis (A.I. Galushko) A.I. Galushko
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Rosa World Plants
Distribution: Azerbaijan, Armenia, Gruziya, Caucasus, ?Turkey (E-Anatolia)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:163faa43-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401