Accepted scientific name:
Rosa kwangtungensis T.T. Yu & Tsai (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rosa kwangtungensis T.T. Yu & Tsai
Synonyms:
Rosa kwangtungensis f. roseoliflora Y.B. Chang & Y.L. Xu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa kwangtungensis f. roseoliflora Y.B. Chang & Y.L. Xu
Infraspecific taxon: Rosa kwangtungensis var. mollis F.P. Metcalf
Rosa kwangtungensis var. plena T.T. Yu & T.C. Ku
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Rosa World Plants
Distribution: China (Fujian, Guangdong, Guangxi)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1640c8a1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401