Accepted scientific name:
Rosa cymosa Tratt. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rosa cymosa Tratt.
Synonyms:
Rosa amoyensis Hance (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa amoyensis Hance
Rosa banksiae var. microcarpa Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa banksiae var. microcarpa Regel
Rosa bodinieri H. Lév. & Vaniot (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa bodinieri H. Lév. & Vaniot
Rosa cavaleriei H. Lév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa cavaleriei H. Lév.
Rosa chaffanjonii H. Lév. & Vaniot (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa chaffanjonii H. Lév. & Vaniot
Rosa cymosa f. plena Z.X. Yu & G.Z. Liu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa cymosa f. plena Z.X. Yu & G.Z. Liu
Rosa esquirolii H. Lév. & Vaniot (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa esquirolii H. Lév. & Vaniot
Rosa fukienensis Metcalf (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa fukienensis Metcalf
Rosa microcarpa Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa microcarpa Lindl.
Rosa microcarpa Retz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa microcarpa Retz.
Rosa patrum Lév. ex Rehd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa patrum Lév. ex Rehd.
Rosa sorbiflora Focke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa sorbiflora Focke
Infraspecific taxon: Rosa cymosa var. dapanshanensis F.G.Zhang, X.F.Jin & F.M.Wei
Rosa cymosa var. puberula T.T. Yu & T.C. Ku
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Rosa World Plants
Distribution: China (Anhui, Fujian, Guangdong, Guangxi, Guizhou, Hunan, Jiangsu, Jiangxi, Sichuan, Yunnan, Zhejiang), Taiwan, Laos, Vietnam
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:16422c13-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401