Accepted scientific name:
Rosa arvensis Hudson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rosa arvensis Hudson
Synonyms:
Ripartia repens (Chevall.) Gand. (synonym)
Rosa arvensis var. pseudorepens (Rouy) P.V. Heath (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa arvensis var. pseudorepens (Rouy) P.V. Heath
Rosa arvensis subsp. repens (Chevall.) C. Vicioso (synonym)
Rosa baldensis Kern. ex Desegl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa baldensis Kern. ex Desegl.
Rosa capreolata Neill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa capreolata Neill
Rosa commiserata Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa commiserata Gand.
Rosa erronea Ripart ex Crep. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa erronea Ripart ex Crep.
Rosa fastigiata Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa fastigiata Salisb.
Rosa gallicoides var. pseudorepens Rouy (synonym)
Rosa glauca Dierb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa glauca Dierb.
Rosa halleri Krock. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa halleri Krock.
Rosa herporhodon Ehrh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa herporhodon Ehrh.
Rosa macrostylis Stokes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa macrostylis Stokes
Rosa ovata (Desv.) Lej. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa ovata (Desv.) Lej.
Rosa phalacropoda Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa phalacropoda Gand.
Rosa repens Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa repens Scop.
Rosa reptans Crep. ex Bout. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa reptans Crep. ex Bout.
Rosa scandens Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa scandens Moench
Rosa sempervirens subsp. arvensis (Huds.) Malag. (synonym)
Rosa seperina Sauze ex Desegl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa seperina Sauze ex Desegl.
Rosa serpens Wibel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa serpens Wibel
Rosa sylvestris Herrm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa sylvestris Herrm.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Feldrose - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Rosa World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Belgium, Luxembourg, England, Bulgaria, ?Corsica, +Czech Republic, Slovakia, France, Germany, Greece, Ireland, Switzerland, Netherlands, Spain, Hungary, Italy, Montenegro, Slovenia, Croatia, Serbia and Kosovo, Macedonia, ?Poland, Romania, Turkey (S-Anatolia: Aleppo etc.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:164324dc-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401